562 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
562 BROAD ST
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00014228
Owner
WALLER, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,400
PID
14228
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,700$23,700$107,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLER, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
562 BROAD ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$47,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-2196
Sale Date11/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALLER, ANTHONY; WALLER, CASSANDRA$47,100 2755-219611/19/2021
MAURER, SETH W$1 2421-285012/12/2011
MAURER, TERRENCE W$1 2354-077604/01/2009
MAURER, TERRENCE W; TAMBURELLI, ROBERT A$30,000 2214-292106/23/2006
MAURER, TERRENCE W$30,000 2211-293306/23/2006
WILEY, HARRY F$40,000 1281-023207/30/2001
MID PENN BANK$1 1115-005812/18/2000
BUTLER SR WILLIAM N & BRENDA L$30,000 1115-005211/01/1999
HAND MICHAEL R$47,000 1657-033605/02/1996
MORGAN ARTHUR S & VERNA$0 0514-016104/27/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 223 0
   1,879 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage65
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,090$5,000$19,090
2024$14,090$5,000$19,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps