1506 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1506 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00014279
Owner
KNORR, DAKOTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,000
PID
14279
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,600$34,400$175,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKNORR, DAKOTA
Co-Owner
Address1506 W MAIN STREET
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-2725
Sale Date10/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNORR, DAKOTA$195,000 2877-272510/04/2024
UPDEGRAVE, MARLENE E; UPDEGRAVE, ROBERT R$0 1133-003512/30/1970
DEIBERT, J M & S F$0 0669-022904/20/1945
DEIBERT, J M & S F$0 0578-034811/09/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 822 822
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
   2,762 1,602

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage63
Depth195

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,630$4,605$38,235
2024$33,630$4,605$38,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps