1446 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1446 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00014287
Owner
ZERBE, ELAINE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,400
PID
14287
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,600$35,800$132,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZERBE, ELAINE S
Co-Owner
Address
1433 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2228-0172
Sale Date10/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZERBE, ELAINE S; ZERBE, JAMES P$1 2228-017210/15/2006
SCHLEGEL, MARY ALICE; STUTZMAN, DONALD F; STUTZMAN, MELVIN C; ZERBE, ELAINE S$1 2070-290810/21/2003
STUTZMAN F D & S E$0 0995-010301/11/1960
SCHWALM, I I$0 0852-023002/16/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 228 0
   1,956 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage80
Depth195

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,360$5,850$20,210
2024$14,360$5,850$20,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps