1532 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1532 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0044/ 001/
Control#
00014310
Owner
RUNKLE, CHARLES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,700
PID
14310
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,100$37,600$239,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNKLE, CHARLES L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 6
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1353-0326
Sale Date12/05/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUNKLE, CHARLES L; RUNKLE, IRENE L.$0 1353-032612/05/1984
WETZEL, C & E$0 1153-020904/29/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 307 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,631 1,816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage148
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,835$7,500$38,335
2024$30,835$7,500$38,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps