1603 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1603 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00014312
Owner
JCC&T PARTNERSHIP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,700
PID
14312
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,500$38,200$152,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJCC&T PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
82 POST RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2202-2637
Sale Date05/11/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JCC&T PARTNERSHIP$30,000 2202-263705/11/2006
ZERBE, MYRON L$0 1261-049407/05/1978
ZERBE, B$0 0508-019403/03/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 908 908
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   2,812 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage100
Depth209

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,900$7,500$25,400
2024$17,900$7,500$25,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps