1629 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1629 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00014317
Owner
WRIGHT, JASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,000
PID
14317
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,600$33,400$118,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, JASON A
Co-Owner
Address
215 W WALNUT ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2521-2038
Sale Date02/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT, JASON A$27,500 2521-203802/04/2014
WRIGHT, JASON A$27,500 2495-175802/04/2014
RHODY, ARLENE M; RHODY, CONNIE; RHODY, HERMAN; RHODY, LINDA$0 1106-047912/11/1968
MORGAN, I$0 0886-030006/22/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,021
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13A-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 768 253
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 344 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,696 1,021

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage79
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,275$4,000$16,275
2024$12,275$4,000$16,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps