1666 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1666 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00014334
Owner
WRIGHT, JASON
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,500
PID
14334
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,700$29,800$155,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
215 W WALNUT ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2374-2909
Sale Date06/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT, JASON$1 2374-290906/28/2010
WRIGHT, PATRICIA A; WRIGHT, RICHARD E$27,000 2130-251112/20/2004
GRATZ NATIONAL BANK$25,000 0486-005612/02/1998
MORGAN, LEE I$1 0295-006804/15/1998
FESIG, IVAN F & BEATRICE$0 1106-036012/11/1968
FESIG, I F ETUX$0 1040-051310/24/1962
FESIG, I F ETUX$0 0930-016711/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage59
Depth234

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl162.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,665$5,870$19,535
2024$13,665$5,870$19,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps