1721 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1721 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0063/ 002/
Control#
00014340
Owner
STUTZMAN, BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,000
PID
14340
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,300$35,700$181,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTZMAN, BRUCE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 162
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1318-0384
Sale Date06/28/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTZMAN, BRUCE; STUTZMAN, ELIZABETH$0 1318-038406/28/1982
QUAKER STATE FARMS INC$0 1220-032202/20/1976
WIGHTMAN, W W & E$0 1115-044108/21/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)624
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 924 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   3,324 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,345$6,375$31,720
2024$25,345$6,375$31,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps