1719 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1719 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0063/ 003/
Control#
00014341
Owner
DEBRA M ROMBERGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$291,800
PID
14341
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,400$37,400$291,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBRA M ROMBERGER
Co-Owner
Address
1719 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-1830
Sale Date04/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIAN W CARL; DEBRA M ROMBERGER$1 2854-183004/04/2024
CARL, PATRICIA; CARL, WILLIAM E$0 1112-015606/06/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1944
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,244 2,244
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,244 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   5,804 2,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage140
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,845$7,500$60,345
2024$52,845$7,500$60,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps