1663 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1663 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0063/ 006/
Control#
00014344
Owner
WRIGHT, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,300
PID
14344
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,600$35,700$197,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
1663 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1161-0625
Sale Date10/05/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT, PATRICIA; WRIGHT, RICHARD E$0 1161-062510/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 794 0
   3,290 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,990$6,375$33,365
2024$26,990$6,375$33,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps