1661 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1661 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0063/ 007/
Control#
00014345
Owner
DENNIS N MESSNER & BARBARA A MESSNER FAMILY TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,800
PID
14345
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,200$35,600$226,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS N MESSNER & BARBARA A MESSNER FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
1661 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-0227
Sale Date04/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARBARA A MESSNER; DENNIS N MESSNER; DENNIS N MESSNER & BARBARA A MESSNER FAMILY TRUST$1 2856-022704/17/2024
MESSNER, BARBARA A; MESSNER, DENNIS N$0 1170-061604/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,372 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   2,978 1,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage98
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,255$6,250$36,505
2024$30,255$6,250$36,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps