1444 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1444 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00014359
Owner
SHANKWEILER, CARL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$368,300
PID
14359
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,100$35,200$368,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKWEILER, CARL
Co-Owner
Address
POST OFFICE BOX 744
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1422-0001
Sale Date01/27/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANKWEILER, CARL; SHANKWEILER, CYNTHIA$0 1422-000101/27/1989
SHANKWEILER, G A$0 1357-067504/11/1985
STARR, A$0 0787-020704/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms13
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)785
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,996 1,996
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 996 996
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 996 498
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 996 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 194 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   5,314 3,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl728.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl130.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,755$6,290$79,045
2024$72,755$6,290$79,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps