1426 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1426 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 15/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00014364
Owner
HOFFNER, BRIAN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,700
PID
14364
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,500$35,200$229,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFNER, BRIAN D
Co-Owner1426 W MAPLE ST
AddressPO BOX 307
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2363-0791
Sale Date01/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFNER, BRIAN D; HOFFNER, JAN M$1 2363-079101/05/2010
HOFFNER, BRIAN D$1 1559-009405/17/2002
HOFFNER BRIAN & CATHI$0 1360-077206/20/1985
PENNA NAT'L BANK & TRUST CO$0 1358-035504/19/1985
HUMPHREY, M G & L$0 1255-053905/10/1978
SHADLE, M A & D L$0 0695-030503/05/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,377
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,330 1,330
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,047 1,047
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,047 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 294 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   4,027 2,377

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt528.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabTITile288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,135$6,290$40,425
2024$34,135$6,290$40,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps