1364 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1364 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00014378
Owner
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$60,500
PID
14378
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,900$29,600$60,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1067 CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-2439
Sale Date03/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC$78,000 2560-243903/04/2016
SPICHER, DAVID W$1 2337-183505/07/2009
SPICHER, WAYNE D$0 1442-035202/21/1990
SPICHER, W & L E$0 1223-072805/17/1976
BIXLER, C L & G E$0 0886-012705/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 492
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate13a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 492 492
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   570 492

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40