1358 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1358 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00014379
Owner
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,100
PID
14379
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,800$29,300$277,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1067 CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-2439
Sale Date03/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC$78,000 2560-243903/04/2016
SPICHER, DAVID W$1 2489-139411/15/2013
SPICHER, WAYNE D$1 2337-183905/07/2009
SPICHER, WAYNE D$0 1442-035202/21/1990
SPICHER, W D & L E$0 1158-046808/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,720 1,720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,216 1,216
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,216 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,720 0
DCKR-DECK 294 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 896 0
   7,062 3,544
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 552
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   802 552

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,790$4,000$27,790
2024$23,790$4,000$27,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps