1158 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1158 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00014403
Owner
SCHWALM, ADAM M.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,300
PID
14403
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,600$22,700$98,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWALM, ADAM M.
Co-Owner
Address
1156 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0749
Sale Date11/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWALM, ADAM M.; SCHWALM, TABITHA J.$55,000 2756-074911/09/2021
FESIG, EUGENE G; FESIG, SHIRLEY P; SCHWALM, KAREN L$1 0529-026601/19/1999
FESIG EUGENE & SHIRLEY$0 0895-042702/11/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   2,070 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock651.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,350$4,000$15,350
2024$11,350$4,000$15,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps