1034-1036 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1034-1036 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00014422
Owner
SMITH, BRENT S
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$215,900
PID
14422
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,100$34,800$215,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, BRENT S
Co-Owner
Address
312 MAHANTONGO ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2582-2498
Sale Date12/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, BRENT S; SMITH, MICHELLE L$105,000 2582-249812/21/2016
KLINGER, DONALD T$90,500 1380-021211/28/2001
WETZEL WILLIAM L & BONITA L$0 1437-072011/09/1989
WETZEL WILLIAM L$0 1328-032904/11/1983
WETZEL W & R ETAL$0 1245-013808/30/1977
HERB J L & M F$0 1182-022210/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,812 4,812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,406 2,406
   7,218 7,218
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 180 180
   180 180

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,395$4,280$26,675
2024$22,395$4,280$26,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps