1028 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1028 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00014424
Owner
REINOEHL, SCOTT J
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$780,700
PID
14424
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$745,300$35,400$780,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREINOEHL, SCOTT J
Co-Owner
Address
123 TREMONT AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2276-0858
Sale Date09/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINOEHL, CHRISTINA L; REINOEHL, SCOTT J$195,000 2276-085809/27/2007
KEHLER, CHARLES R; KEHLER, JEAN B$0 1245-021602/11/1975
KIMMEL, H$0 0676-013703/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,800 3,800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,900 1,900
RTLRetail Store 1,900 1,900
   7,600 7,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 768
RTLRetail Store 768 768
   2,304 2,304
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 288 288
   288 288
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,250
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,250 1,250
   1,250 1,250
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,200 1,200
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,200 1,200
   2,400 2,400
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,515$5,330$70,845
2024$65,515$5,330$70,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps