1053& 1057 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1053& 1057 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00014444
Owner
COLEMAN, CRAIG L
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,400
PID
14444
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,100$29,300$212,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, CRAIG L
Co-Owner
Address
602 W MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0924-0016
Sale Date06/26/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN, CRAIG L; COLEMAN, LORI A$39,000 0924-001606/26/2000
KEHLER CHARLES R & JEAN B$0 1268-049801/17/1979
CARL D & G$0 1208-040006/24/1975
MAYER G A & M E$0 1131-074407/07/1970
MAYER & KEHLER ETAL$0 1042-119102/08/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,065
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,795 1,795
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,270 1,270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 99 0
   4,266 3,065

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl836.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,510$4,000$27,510
2024$23,510$4,000$27,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps