1157 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1157 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00014456
Owner
RICHARD, RUSSELL H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,600
PID
14456
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,000$29,600$197,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD, RUSSELL H
Co-Owner1157 W MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 589
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0011-0040
Sale Date02/10/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICHARD, RUSSELL H; RICHARD, TAMMY L$60,000 0011-004002/10/1997
FRONK, JAMES W & SALLY A$0 1266-009011/21/1978
SCHNADER, J A & E G$0 1212-074609/02/1975
BAIR, R$0 0688-009409/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 983 983
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 853 853
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 957 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,113 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,280$4,000$25,280
2024$21,280$4,000$25,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps