1161 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1161 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00014457
Owner
WENRICH, CHARLES S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,100
PID
14457
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,000$34,100$189,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWENRICH, CHARLES S
Co-Owner1161 W MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 682
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1112-0286
Sale Date02/08/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENRICH, CHARLES S$49,900 1112-028602/08/2001
NORWEST BANK NATIONAL ASSO TR$821 0922-031206/28/2000
KLINGER ROGER L$1 1694-031812/18/1996
KLINGER, BETTY E$1 1465-004506/13/1991
STIELY, F & V$0 0636-020011/25/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,819
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,055 1,055
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 764 764
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 827 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 415 0
   3,061 1,819

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage60
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl416.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock280.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,620$4,500$20,120
2024$15,620$4,500$20,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps