1201 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1201 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00014460
Owner
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$252,000
PID
14460
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,100$44,900$252,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1067 CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-1668
Sale Date05/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC$375,000 2628-166805/31/2018
BLYLER, RUSSELL; BLYLER, SHERRY$0 1437-045611/13/1989
FLACK, D L$0 1413-089708/16/1988
FLACK, G H & D L$0 1368-046011/27/1985
SCHWALM, C M & V R$0 1128-010208/25/1970
MC COLLUM, R I & J I$0 1113-009107/18/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 4,968 4,968
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,656 1,656
   6,624 6,624
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 288 288
   288 288
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 42
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 42 42
   42 42
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 440
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 440 440
   440 440

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt1012.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,935$7,475$28,410
2024$20,935$7,475$28,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps