1221 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1221 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00014461
Owner
ZERBE, MARION M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,700
PID
14461
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,800$35,900$241,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZERBE, MARION M
Co-Owner
Address
1221 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0036-0248
Sale Date03/21/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, AMY B; MORGAN, LILLIE M; ZERBE, CARL D; ZERBE, MARION M$1 0036-024803/21/1997
ZERBE, DEAN R & MARION M$0 1440-049901/11/1990
PIERCE, S L & ZERBE, A$0 1245-058109/13/1977
SCHEIB, G A & H$0 0584-015402/16/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,822
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 911 911
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 911 911
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 893 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 414 0
   3,129 1,822

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,235$6,000$25,235
2024$19,235$6,000$25,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps