1367 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1367 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0094/ 001/
Control#
00014482
Owner
ARTZ, RICHARD
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,900
PID
14482
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,800$30,100$50,900

Owner of Record
OwnerARTZ, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
1367 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1569-0142
Sale Date08/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTZ, CAROL J.; ARTZ, RICHARD$0 1569-014208/15/1994
PAUL, H A & M A$0 1274-039205/30/1979
PAUL, M K$0 0765-036505/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage42
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock912.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,150$3,150
2024$0$3,150$3,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps