1414 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1414 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00014489
Owner
MORGAN, WILLIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,000
PID
14489
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,600$31,400$153,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, WILLIS
Co-Owner
Address
1414 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1617-0108
Sale Date07/11/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, WILLIS$1,000 1617-010807/11/2002
MORGAN, W & R$0 1020-051705/01/1961
BECKER, W F & B$0 0710-018707/16/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 996 0
CPTR-CARPORT 270 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,746 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,870$5,000$26,870
2024$21,870$5,000$26,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps