1400 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1400 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00014491
Owner
ST ANDREWS UN METH CH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,700
PID
14491
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,200$37,500$314,700

Owner of Record
OwnerST ANDREWS UN METH CH
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1252-0323
Sale Date02/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST ANDREWS UN METH CH$0 1252-032302/01/1978
ZIMMERMAN, C D & B G K$0 1092-098811/27/1967
SCHWALM, C A$0 0972-058407/26/1958
SCHWALM, I & T$0 0718-012603/27/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,082
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,882 1,882
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,882 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 392 0
   6,092 3,082

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage123
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,045$7,500$72,545
2024$65,045$7,500$72,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps