104 GAP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
104 GAP ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00014506
Owner
HERB, FORREST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,500
PID
14506
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,300$36,200$174,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHERB, FORREST
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 467
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1139-0104
Sale Date06/19/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERB, FORREST; HERB, FRANCES$0 1139-010406/19/1971
HERB, F I$0 1137-065305/17/1971
UPDEGROVE, T$0 0574-012209/01/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 786 786
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 786 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   2,662 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage82
Depth208

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,170$6,395$27,565
2024$21,170$6,395$27,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps