1138 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1138 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00014508
Owner
JENKINS, WALLACE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,700
PID
14508
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,100$31,600$243,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WALLACE C
Co-Owner1138 W MAPLE ST
AddressPO BOX 624
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1663-0344
Sale Date06/13/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JENKINS, CAROL M; JENKINS, WALLACE C$54,000 1663-034406/13/1996
BIXLER, E EXECTR$0 0533-008902/02/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 793 793
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 783 783
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 783 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   2,719 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage53
Depth183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #