Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1104 W MAPLE ST
Print
Map It
Location
1104 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00014517
Owner
WAGNER, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,500
PID
14517
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$159,200
$35,300
$194,500
Owner of Record
Owner
WAGNER, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
1104 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price
$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2786-2362
Sale Date
07/28/2022
WAGNER, SCOTT
$119,000
2786-2362
07/28/2022
UPDEGRAVE, HAROLD R; UPDEGRAVE, MARILYN; UPDEGRAVE, MARILYN M
$45,000
1594-0349
02/28/1995
BARRY, R E & D L
$0
1417-0991
11/15/1988
MAGEE SR, R J & E J
$0
1384-0417
11/28/1986
LENGYEL, L J & H M
$0
1105-0001
11/01/1968
SCHROPE, G & I
$0
0594-0339
11/21/1936
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,872
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
13b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
951
951
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
921
921
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
894
0
DCK
R-DECK
292
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
540
0
3,598
1,872
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
107
Depth
120
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
144.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,010
$5,455
$22,465
2024
$17,010
$5,455
$22,465
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps