1013RR MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1013RR MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00014537
Owner
ZUBRICKIE, RUTH I.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,000
PID
14537
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,500$35,500$191,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZUBRICKIE, RUTH I.
Co-Owner
Address
1015 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1249-0807
Sale Date07/17/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUBRICKIE, FRED; ZUBRICKIE, RUTH I.$0 1249-080707/17/1965
BOSSLER, M & R E$0 0571-006907/06/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,588
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 964 964
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   2,620 1,588
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 858
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,108 858

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage80
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum540.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood448.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood98.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,880$6,190$36,070
2024$29,880$6,190$36,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps