1107 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1107 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00014541
Owner
BARRY, THOMAS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,200
PID
14541
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,700$35,500$256,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY, THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address
1107 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2589-1788
Sale Date02/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRY, DEBRA L; BARRY, THOMAS E$1 2589-178802/27/2017
BARRY, SAMANTHA M; BARRY, THOMAS E$100,000 2350-153709/08/2009
KLINGER LAMAR & BETTY$0 1435-062110/09/1989
KLINGER, L L & M E$0 1393-051706/30/1987
KLINGER, L & M E$0 0700-024203/26/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,362
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,801 1,801
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 837 561
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 981 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,899 2,362

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage80
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock572.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,440$5,460$31,900
2024$26,440$5,460$31,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps