1129 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1129 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00014547
Owner
FRY, JEREMY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,400
PID
14547
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,100$26,300$237,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRY, JEREMY
Co-Owner
Address
1129 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2322-1993
Sale Date11/13/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRY, JEREMY; VANHORN, NICOLE$66,000 2322-199311/13/2008
FANNIE MAE$983 2286-116312/19/2007
SCHWALM, SHANNON; SCHWALM, STEVEN D$1 2012-258310/22/2002
SCHWALM STEVEN D$80,000 2012-256310/08/2002
CENDANT MBLTY GOVT FNCL SER CO$80,000 2012-256010/08/2002
GATES WILLIAM M & CYNTHIA S$56,500 1675-005508/21/1996
WENRICH WAYNE P & SUSAN S$1 1479-016204/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 852 852
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,444 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage30
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock551.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,115$5,000$17,115
2024$12,115$5,000$17,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps