1307 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1307 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0175/ 000/
Control#
00014564
Owner
SCHWARTZ, EVELYN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,900
PID
14564
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,100$36,800$251,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ, EVELYN A
Co-Owner
Address
1307 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2021-2779
Sale Date12/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARTZ, DAVID; SCHWARTZ, EVELYN A$1 2021-277912/19/2002
WOLFE EVELYN A$1 1470-083310/07/1991
SCHWARTZ GLAYDYS M & M E$0 1262-067109/08/1978
FURMAN G M$0 1147-037304/23/1971
FURMAN F L & G M$0 1054-009103/11/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,908 1,908
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,860 0
DCKR-DECK 296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   4,392 1,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage120
Depth158

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,695$7,500$34,195
2024$26,695$7,500$34,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps