1311 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1311 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00014565
Owner
HUBLER, JUSTIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,700
PID
14565
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,300$27,400$122,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBLER, JUSTIN J
Co-Owner
Address
1311 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-1475
Sale Date10/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBLER, JUSTIN J; HUBLER, MEGAN S$95,000 2673-147510/31/2019
WETZEL, SHARON L$1 0412-016708/25/1998
SHOMPER HILDA I$1 1548-032904/16/1994
WETZEL ALVIN L & CRAIG R$1 1548-023204/16/1994
SHOMPER B K & L E$1 1515-006207/30/1993
SHOMPER N R & H I$0 1515-005908/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 528 0
   2,704 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth158

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,490$5,000$18,490
2024$13,490$5,000$18,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps