303 PARK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
303 PARK RD
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00014583
Owner
MORGAN, KENNETH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,600
PID
14583
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,300$36,300$245,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, KENNETH L
Co-Owner
Address
303 PARK RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2516-1938
Sale Date10/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, KENNETH L; MORGAN, RENEE A$1 2516-193810/28/2014
MORGAN, KENNETH L; MORGAN, RENEE A$1 2400-160003/29/2011
MORGAN, KENNETH L; MORGAN, RENEE A$53,500 2390-249512/15/2010
KLINGER, KARL E; KLINGER, STEPHEN M$1 2383-004209/22/2010
KLINGER, ARTHUR; KLINGER, MILDRED$0 1293-079408/06/1980
KLINGER, A E & WIFE$0 0939-004205/06/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,998
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)728
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 906 906
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,282 1,998

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,475$6,800$35,275
2024$28,475$6,800$35,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps