324 PARK AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
324 PARK AVE
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0194/ 000/
Control#
00014589
Owner
SEILER, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,300
PID
14589
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,100$36,200$158,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEILER, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
324 PARK RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2591-1591
Sale Date03/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEILER, LINDA$31,000 2591-159103/13/2017
LSF9 MASTER PARTICIPATION TRUS$1,131 2561-152804/15/2016
SPICKLER, AUDREY; SPICKLER, KENNETH$99,000 2356-279611/13/2009
FERREE, EVERETT L$1 2348-236306/25/2009
FERREE, EVERETT L; WOLFGANG, KRISTEN A$86,000 2144-213903/31/2005
MUSOLINO, BRIAN W; ROMBERGER, KELLY Y$1 2068-126310/02/2003
KEIM JAMES LEROY & ROBERTA H J$0 0895-051802/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-11
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,229 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage67
Depth210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood576.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,085$5,980$23,065
2024$17,085$5,980$23,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps