314 PARK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
314 PARK RD
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0199/ 000/
Control#
00014594
Owner
STRAUB, RACHELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,300
PID
14594
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,100$36,200$199,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUB, RACHELLE
Co-Owner
Address
314 PARK RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2190-1727
Sale Date02/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUB, RACHELLE$1 2190-172702/13/2006
STRAUB, MARK A; STRAUB, RACHELLE$91,000 2113-219408/30/2004
MOSER, FRANCES E; MOSER, NEIL A$0 1273-072405/16/1979
HERB, T L & B J$0 1201-071601/28/1975
STARR POULTRY CO$0 1096-034103/28/1968
HARNER, J J & E$0 0851-005310/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 280 0
   2,786 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage67
Depth210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete342.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,710$5,980$26,690
2024$20,710$5,980$26,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps