308 PARK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
308 PARK RD
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00014597
Owner
PROVENCIO, MARGARET L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,400
PID
14597
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,000$35,400$226,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVENCIO, MARGARET L
Co-Owner
Address
308 PARK RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17931
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-2446
Sale Date11/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROVENCIO, MARGARET L$170,000 2796-244611/02/2022
SCHLEGAL, DIANE L; SCHLEGAL, RAYMOND D$77,500 1510-029107/01/1993
SCHLEGEL, S J & M S$0 0815-059504/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 970 970
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 281 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 411 0
SLBR-SLAB 110 0
   3,592 1,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage67
Depth210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,145$5,980$35,125
2024$29,145$5,980$35,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps