302 PARK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
302 PARK ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0205/ 000/
Control#
00014600
Owner
BROBST, JESSE JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$315,000
PID
14600
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,700$36,300$315,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROBST, JESSE JAMES
Co-Owner
Address302 PARK RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$267,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-2788
Sale Date02/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROBST, JESSE JAMES$267,000 2944-278802/23/2026
SMITH, DANIELLE; SMITH, JOSEPH$129,000 2529-098904/17/2015
GOBER, HEATHER; SCHADLE, BERNADETTE$162,000 2312-260807/18/2008
BENNER, JOHN R; BENNER, SHIRLEY$1 1539-005701/13/1994
BENNER, J R & S M$0 1112-079007/10/1969
BENNER, J R$0 1071-093712/07/1965
PFEIFFER, J & B$0 0889-046910/19/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,501
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,168 2,168
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,008 333
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 468 0
   4,924 2,501

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage69
Depth210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,865$6,160$50,025
2024$43,865$6,160$50,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps