313 GAP RD
 Print  Map It

Location
313 GAP RD
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00014605
Owner
HURLEY, DANIEL P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,800
PID
14605
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,900$35,900$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY, DANIEL P
Co-Owner313 GAP RD
AddressP O BOX 783
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2207-0335
Sale Date06/12/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HURLEY, DANIEL P; LAUDENSLAGER, DEBRA S$1 2207-033506/12/2006
HURLEY, DANIEL P; LAUDENSLAGER, DEBRA S$101,000 0340-001605/12/1998
BOYER, WILLIAM L & HILDA M$0 1237-030303/29/1977
BOYER, W L & E$0 0688-013907/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,462 482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,542 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 117 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   4,703 2,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,625$6,800$39,425
2024$32,625$6,800$39,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps