325 GAP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
325 GAP ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00014609
Owner
HARRIS, TIMOTHY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,200
PID
14609
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,600$29,600$214,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address
325 GAP ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2354-1994
Sale Date10/07/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS, TIMOTHY L$83,000 2354-199410/07/2009
SMELTZ, DALE R; SMELTZ, DARLA R$58,000 2051-042607/10/2003
DIETRICH D E$48,000 1468-089508/29/1991
BIXLER, C & B$0 0553-025201/15/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 627 627
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 609 609
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 609 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   2,089 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock340.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl540.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,510$5,000$23,510
2024$18,510$5,000$23,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps