1014 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1014 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0228/ 000/
Control#
00014623
Owner
WILSON, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,900
PID
14623
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,000$34,900$231,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
1212 W MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1416-0661
Sale Date10/15/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILSON, KAREN; WILSON, MARK$0 1416-066110/15/1988
MORGAN, W E$0 1226-063404/05/1976
MORGAN, W E & P A$0 1176-059407/16/1973
ROTHERMEL, D F & M E$0 0557-014101/09/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   2,364 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage80
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,910$5,440$16,350
2024$10,910$5,440$16,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps