1010 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1010 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0229/ 000/
Control#
00014624
Owner
KRAMMES, JUDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,800
PID
14624
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,700$28,100$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 130
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2382-1747
Sale Date07/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, JUDY A$1 2382-174707/27/2010
KRAMMES, FRANK J; KRAMMES, JUDY A$80,000 2182-066412/07/2005
SCHWALM, JASON M$70,000 0829-025702/21/2000
KRAMMES FRANK J & KIMMEL JUDY$19,334 1549-013704/20/1994
KLINGER, B & W$0 0747-040209/09/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 910 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,850 1,210

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage90
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,105$6,120$19,225
2024$13,105$6,120$19,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps