1129 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1129 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0242/ 001/
Control#
00014629
Owner
MCDONALD, SHARON R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$461,300
PID
14629
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,700$37,600$461,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, SHARON R
Co-Owner
Address
1129 WALNUT STREET
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2486-2662
Sale Date10/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD, SHARON R$1 2486-266210/22/2013
MCDONALD, JAMES F; MCDONALD, SHARON R$0 1355-023201/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,754
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,754 2,754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,754 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   5,980 2,754

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,845$7,500$72,345
2024$64,845$7,500$72,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps