1009 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1009 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 16/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00014636
Owner
SMELTZ, GARY W
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$111,900
PID
14636
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,200$35,700$111,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMELTZ, GARY W
Co-Owner
Address
117 QUAKER DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$39,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1548-0065
Sale Date05/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMELTZ, GARY W; SMELTZ, MARGIE A$39,900 1548-006505/03/2002
SPOTTS MABEL M$0 1178-058508/13/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate13B-13
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,020 888

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1305 - Hegins
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,230$6,375$9,605
2024$3,230$6,375$9,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps