924 W MAIN STA
 Print  Map It

Location
924 W MAIN STA
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00014646
Owner
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$364,300
PID
14646
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,600$45,700$364,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1067 CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-1668
Sale Date05/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC$375,000 2628-166805/31/2018
BLYLER, RUSSELL; BLYLER, SHERRY$0 1437-088111/22/1989
HUNTZINGER, C M & A$0 0654-028404/14/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 6,720 6,720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,240 2,240
   8,960 8,960
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 32
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 32 32
   32 32
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,728 1,728
   1,728 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,625$7,470$43,095
2024$35,625$7,470$43,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps