0 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00014653
Owner
CH & PARS CHURCH OF GOD
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$339,400
PID
14653
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,900$36,500$339,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCH & PARS CHURCH OF GOD
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 234
VALLEY VIEW, pa 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0505-0175
Sale Date05/05/1914

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CH & PARS CHURCH OF GOD$0 0505-017505/05/1914
CHURCH OF GOD CHURCH & PARSON$0 0360-005711/17/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,564 2,124
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,500 2,500
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,500 2,500
   5,000 5,000
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 112
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 112 112
   112 112

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl44.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,240$6,555$47,795
2024$41,240$6,555$47,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps