818 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
818 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00014656
Owner
SUNSHINE GAMING LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,000
PID
14656
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,600$36,400$173,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNSHINE GAMING LLC
Co-Owner
Address126 S OAK ST
MT CARMEL, PA 17851
Sale Price$168,835
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-2174
Sale Date03/10/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUNSHINE GAMING LLC$168,835 2946-217403/10/2026
DEIBLER BROTHERS NOVELTY CO,$50,000 2783-195307/12/2022
HARNER TRUST, ALFRED E; HARNER, ALFRED E$1 0584-007602/16/1999
HARNER FRANK & FRED$1 1481-078505/28/1992
HARNER, A E & J$0 1157-047207/25/1972
HARNER, A E$0 1156-044406/12/1972
HARNER, N & V$0 0426-012404/01/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,436
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 594 0
   4,638 2,436

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage80
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1624.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,085$5,640$25,725
2024$20,085$5,640$25,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps