702 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
702 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00014668
Owner
HANSAMY HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$393,800
PID
14668
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,000$39,800$393,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSAMY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 N FAIRLANE RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-1251
Sale Date03/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANSAMY HOLDINGS LLC$1 2947-125103/02/2026
HANSAMY HOLDINGS LLC$145,000 2885-044011/21/2024
TRUOP46 LLC$200,000 2880-027310/18/2024
BB&T; COMMUNITY BANKS NA; SUSQUEHANNA BANK$40,000 1636-019212/04/1995
LUCAS, L & G$0 1216-044011/08/1975
BAIR, D AL$0 1207-068005/19/1975
LAUDENSLAGER, J & M$0 0599-027811/21/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 2,190 2,190
   2,190 2,190
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 912 912
   912 912

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,615$22,560$139,175
2024$116,615$22,560$139,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps