602 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
602 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00014674
Owner
COLEMAN, CRAIG L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,100
PID
14674
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,500$35,600$212,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, CRAIG L
Co-Owner
Address
602 W MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2899-2411
Sale Date03/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN, CRAIG L; COLEMAN, LORI A; LESHER, NINNA M$1 2899-241103/31/2025
COLEMAN, CRAIG L; COLEMAN, LORI A$43,000 1547-030204/13/1994
STEEVER, H J & M$0 0792-040106/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,885
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,010 1,010
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 875 875
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 875 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 498 0
   3,258 1,885

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage80
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole936.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,525$5,640$28,165
2024$22,525$5,640$28,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps